COPPER BOX ARENA RUNNING ORDER AND WEIGHTS

COPPER BOX ARENA RUNNING ORDER AND WEIGHTS

4.00pm                  4 x 3 mins Welterweight Contest

LOUIS ADOLPHE (Wimbledon)          v              WILLIAM WARBURTON (Atherton)

4.20pm                  6 x 3 mins Super-Bantamweight Contest

LUCIEN REID (West Ham)                    v              DAVID KOVACS (Hungary)

4.50pm                  6 x 3 mins Welterweight Contest

TED CHEESEMAN (Bermondsey)        v              GERGO VARI (Hungary)

5.15pm                  4 x 3 mins Super-Middleweight

CRAIG RICHARDS (Crystal Palace)      v              KIERON GRAY (Telford)

5.30pm                  6 x 3 mins Lightweight Contest

OHARA DAVIES (Brixton)                    v              PRINCE OFOTSU (Ghana)

6.00pm                  8 x 3 mins Featherweight Contest

REECE BELLOTTI (Watford)                v              ELVIS GUILLEN (Nicaragua)

6.35pm                  10 x 3 mins WBC International Super-Featherweight Championship

MARTIN J WARD (Brentwood) 9st 3lbs 5oz v MARIO PISANTI (Italy) 9st 3lbs 2oz

Float                       6 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight Contest

DEION JUMAH (Chelsea)                     v              COLIN FARRICKER (Liverpool)

LIVE ON SKY SPORTS 1 FROM 7.30PM

10 x 3 mins Southern Area Super-Welterweight Championship

KRIS AGYEI-DUA (Brentwood) 10st 13lbs v BEN HALL (Chadwell Heath) 11st

Followed by

12 x 3 mins Vacant WBA International Middleweight Championship

JOHN RYDER (Islington) 11st 5lbs 1oz v SERGEY KHOMITSKY (Belarus) 11st 5lbs 4oz

RYDERVKHOMITSKY ART

Followed by

12 x 3 mins Commonwealth and WBC International Super-Lightweight Championships

JOHN WAYNE HIBBERT 9st 12lbs 9oz v TOMMY MARTIN 9st 11lbs 5oz

(Horndon-on-Hill)                                                (St Neots)

HIBBERTvMARTIN ART

 

Followed by

12 x 3 mins International Super-Middleweight Contest (made at 12st 4lbs)

GEORGE GROVES (Hammersmith) 12st 2lbs 3oz v ANDREA DI LUISA (Italy) 12st 2lbs 1oz

GROVESvDILUISA ART

Followed by

10 x 3 mins Final Eliminator English Super-Middleweight Championship

LEON McKENZIE (Croydon) 11st 12lbs 5oz v KELVIN YOUNG (Penhill) 11st 13lbs 7oz

MCKENZIEVYOUNG ART

LIVE FLOAT            4 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight Contest

CHARLIE DUFFIELD (Rainham)            v              RICHARD HARRISON (Chessington)

Photo credit Alan Walter

Share the knowledge!...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on Facebook0Share on Google+0Pin on Pinterest0Email this to someonePrint this page